English
English
  • Home
  • Lehnhoff Shop Datenschutz für Einzelstücke und Gebrauchte Teile
Data privacy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. General

We are very delighted about you  interest in ourcompanycompany. Data protection is of a particularly high priority for the management of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH. The use of the iinternet pages of the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH is possible without any indication of personal data. However, if a data subject wants to use special companycompany services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain consent from the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH. By means of this data protection declaration, our companycompany would like to inform the general public of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed, by means of this data protection declaration, of the rights to which they are entitled.

As the controller the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has  implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, internet-based data transmissions may in principle have security gaps, so absolute protection may not be guaranteed. For this reason, every data subject is free to transfer personal data to us via alternative ways, e.g. by telephone.

  1. Definition of terms

The data protection declaration of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH is based on the terms used by the European Legislator for the adoption of the GDPR. Our data protection declaration for the use of our website should be legible and understandable for the general public, as well as our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used.

In this data protection declaration, we use, inter alia, the following terms:

a)    Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (subsequently called as “data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

b) Data subject

Data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person, whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the processing.

c)    Processing

Processing is any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

d)    Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

e)    Profiling

Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

f)     Pseudonymisation

Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g)    Controller or controller responsible for the processing

The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, institution or other body which alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

h)    Processor

Processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

i)      Recipient

Recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not.

j)      Third party

Third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

k)    Consent

Consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

  1. Name and address of the controller

Controller for the purposes of the GDPR, other data protection laws applicable in Member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is:

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH

Rungsstrasse 10-15

76534 Baden-Baden

Deutschland

Phone: +49 7223 966 0

Email: info@lehnhoff.de

Website: www.lehnhoff.de

  1. Name and Address of the Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer of the controller is:

Markus Rohrmus

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH

Rungsstrasse 10-15

76534 Baden-Baden

Deutschland

Phone: +49 (0)7223 - 966 257

Email: m.rohrmus@lehnhoff.de

Website: www.lehnhoff.de

Any data subject may, at any time, contact our Data Protection Officer directly with all questions and suggestions concerning data protection.

45 Scope of application

This data protection declaration applies to the use of the website offered by Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH. This data protection declaration does not apply to the websites of other service providers to which the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH website merely refers by means of a link.

In the context of this data protection declaration, we also provide information about the video surveillance of our company groundground.

 

  1. Processing of your personal data

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH processes personal data exclusively for the following purposes and legal bases.

a) Cookies for the purposes of advertising, market research or for the demand-oriented design of our telemedia in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR

The internet pages of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an internet browser.

Many internet sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited internet sites and servers to differentiate the individual browser of the dats subject from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

Through the use of cookies, Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to utilize our website. The website user that uses cookies, e.g. does not have to enter access data each time the website is accessed, because this is taken over by the website, and the cookie is thus stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online shop. The online store remembers the articles that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH uses cookies for various purposes explained below.

According to ErwGr. 47 GDPR, processing purposes, such as advertising, market research or demand-oriented design of telemedia, are regarded as a legitimate interest of a controller, who legitimizes them to process the corresponding personal data.

 

- Usage of Facebook

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has integrated components of the companycompany Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is a place for social meetings on the internet, an online community, which usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in a virtual space. A social network may serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or enable the internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Facebook allows social network users to include the creation of private profiles, upload photos, and network through friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If a person lives outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH  website and into which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-ins) was integrated, the web browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download display of the corresponding Facebook component from Facebook through the Facebook component. An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins may be accessed under https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. During the course of this technical procedure, Facebook is made aware of what specific sub-site of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook, Facebook detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our internet site—which specific sub-site of our internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Facebook component and associated with the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Facebook buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the "Like" button, or if the data subject submits a comment, then Facebook matches this information with the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Facebook always receives, through the Facebook component, information about a visit to our website by the data subject, whenever the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook during the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of information to Facebook is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Facebook account before a call-up to our website is made.

The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. In addition, it is explained there what setting options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different configuration options are made available to allow the elimination of data transmission to Facebook. These applications may be used by the data subject to eliminate a data transmission to Facebook.

  • Usage of Google Analytics (with anonymization function)

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has integrated the component of Google Analytics (with the anonymizer function) on this website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analytics is the collection, gathering, and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. A web analysis service collects, inter alia, data about the website from which a person has come (the so-called referrer), which sub-pages were visited, or how often and for what duration a sub-page was viewed. Web analytics are mainly used for the optimization of a website and in order to carry out a cost-benefit analysis of internet advertising.

The operator of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, United States.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH uses for the web analytics through Google Analytics the application "_gat._anonymizeIp". By means of this application the IP address of the internet connection of the data subject is abridged by Google and anonymised when accessing our websites from a member state of the European Union or another contracting state to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyze the traffic on our website. Google uses the collected data and information, inter alia, to evaluate the use of our website and to provide online reports, which show the activities on our websites, and to provide other services concerning the use of our internet site for us.

Google Analytics places a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. The definition of cookies is explained above. With the setting of the cookie, Google is enabled to analyze the use of our website. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this internet site, which is operated by Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH and into which a Google Analytics component was integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject will automatically submit data through the Google Analytics component for the purpose of online advertising and the settlement of commissions to Google. During the course of this technical procedure, the company Google gains knowledge of personal information, such as the IP address of the data subject, which serves Google, inter alia, to understand the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently create commission settlements.

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the access time, the location from which the access was made, and the frequency of visits of our website by the data subject. With each visit to our internet site, such personal data, including the IP address of the internet access used by the data subject, will be transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass these personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

The data subject may, as stated above, prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such an adjustment to the internet browser used would also prevent Google Analytics from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, cookies already in use by Google Analytics may be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs.

In addition, the data subject has the possibility of objecting to a collection of data that are generated by Google Analytics, which is related to the use of this website, as well as the processing of this data by Google and the chance to preclude any such. For this purpose, the data subject must download a browser add-on under the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and install it. This browser add-on tells Google Analytics through a JavaScript, that any data and information about the visits of internet pages may not be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-ons is considered an objection by Google. If the information technology system of the data subject is later deleted, formatted, or newly installed, then the data subject must reinstall the browser add-ons to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on was uninstalled by the data subject or any other person who is attributable to their sphere of competence, or is disabled, it is possible to execute the reinstallation or reactivation of the browser add-ons.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and under http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html. Google Analytics is further explained under the following Link https://www.google.com/analytics/.

  • Usage of Google-AdWords

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has integrated Google AdWords`on this website. Google AdWords is a service for internet advertising that allows the advertiser to place ads in Google search engine results and the Google advertising network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-define specific keywords with the help of which an ad on Google's search results only then displayed, when the user utilizes the search engine to retrieve a keyword-relevant search result. In the Google Advertising Network, the ads are distributed on relevant web pages using an automatic algorithm, taking into account the previously defined keywords.

The operating company of Google AdWords is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES.

The purpose of Google AdWords is the promotion of our website by the inclusion of relevant advertising on the websites of third parties and in the search engine results of the search engine Google and an insertion of third-party advertising on our website.

If a data subject reaches our website via a Google ad, a conversion cookie is filed on the information technology system of the data subject through Google. The definition of cookies is explained above. A conversion cookie loses its validity after 30 days and is not used to identify the data subject. If the cookie has not expired, the conversion cookie is used to check whether certain sub-pages, e.g, the shopping cart from an online shop system, were called up on our website. Through the conversion cookie, both Google and the controller can understand whether a person who reached an AdWords ad on our website generated sales, that is, executed or canceled a sale of goods.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to create visit statistics for our website. These visit statistics are used in order to determine the total number of users who have been served through AdWords ads to ascertain the success or failure of each AdWords ad and to optimize our AdWords ads in the future. Neither our company nor other Google AdWords advertisers receive information from Google that could identify the data subject.

The conversion cookie stores personal information, e.g. the internet pages visited by the data subject. Each time we visit our internet pages, personal data, including the IP address of the internet access used by the data subject, is transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass these personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as stated above, by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the internet browser used would also prevent Google from placing a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, a cookie set by Google AdWords may be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

The data subject has a possibility of objecting to the interest based advertisement of Google. Therefore, the data subject must access from each of the browsers in use the link www.google.de/settings/ads and set the desired settings.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

  • Usage of Twitter

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has integrated components of Twitter on this website. Twitter is a multilingual, publicly-accessible microblogging service on which users may publish and spread so-called ‘tweets,’ e.g. short messages, which are limited to 280 characters. These short messages are available for everyone, including those who are not logged on to Twitter. The tweets are also displayed to so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user's tweets. Furthermore, Twitter allows you to address a wide audience via hashtags, links or retweets.

The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH website  and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) was integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter. Further information about the Twitter buttons is available under https://about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. During the course of this technical procedure, Twitter gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. The purpose of the integration of the Twitter component is a retransmission of the contents of this website to allow our users to introduce this web page to the digital world and increase our visitor numbers.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Twitter, Twitter detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject and for the entire duration of their stay on our internet site which specific sub-page of our internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Twitter component and associated with the respective Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, then Twitter assigns this information to the personal Twitter user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Twitter receives information via the Twitter component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in on Twitter at the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Twitter component or not. If such a transmission of information to Twitter is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Twitter account before a call-up to our website is made.

The applicable data protection provisions of Twitter may be accessed under https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en.

  • Usage of YouTube

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has integrated components of YouTube on this website. YouTube is an internet video portal that enables video publishers to set video clips and other users free of charge, which also provides free viewing, review and commenting on them. YouTube allows you to publish all kinds of videos, so you can access both full movies and TV broadcasts, as well as music videos, trailers, and videos made by users via the internet portal.

The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, UNITED STATES. The YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH website and on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) was integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding YouTube component. Further information about YouTube may be obtained under https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. During the course of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in on YouTube, YouTube recognizes with each call-up to a sub-page that contains a YouTube video, which specific sub-page of our internet site was visited by the data subject. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the data subject.

YouTube and Google will receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website, if the data subject at the time of the call to our website is logged in on YouTube; this occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such a transmission of this information to YouTube and Google is not desirable for the data subject, the delivery may be prevented if the data subject logs off from their own YouTube account before a call-up to our website is made.

YouTube's data protection provisions, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

 

 

  • Usage of Google Maps

The website of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH has no influence on the data transmission to the operator of this website.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing representation of our online offers and at an easy findability of the places indicated by us on the website.

You can find more information on the handling of user data in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

b) Collection of general data and information for the purpose of data security, stability and operational safety of our website according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. c) GDPR

The website of the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH collects a series of general data and information when a data subject or automated system calls up the website. This general data and information are stored in the server log files. Collected may be
(1) the browser types and versions used,
(2) the operating system used by the accessing system,
(3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrers),
(4) the sub-websites,
(5) the date and time of access to the internet site,
(6) an internet protocol address (IP address),
(7) the internet service provider of the accessing system, and
(8) any other similar data and information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using these general data and information, the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH does not draw any conclusions about the data subject. Rather, this information is needed to
(1) deliver the content of our website correctly,

(2) ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and website technology, and
(3) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack.
Therefore, the Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH analyzes anonymously collected data and information statistically, with the aim of increasing the data protection and data security of our company, and to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH commissions IT service providers to support the operation and maintenance of the website, which subsequently have access to personal data.

c) Contact via our website for the implementation of pre-contractual measures according to 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR

The website of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH contains (also due to legal regulations) information that enables a quick electronic contact to our company. Corresponding messages can be sent via the given general e-mail address or also via the contact form. The personal data transmitted (see input mask of the website) will be processed for the purpose of implementing pre-contractual measures.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH commissions IT service providers to support the operation and maintenance of the website, which subsequently have access to personal data.

d) Registration in the dealer area of our website for the fulfilment of a contract according to 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR

Our customers have the option to register for the dealer area of the website of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH by entering personal data, such as company, name, address, telephone number or e-mail (see also input mask). This provides access to various information (price list, technical descriptions, operating instructions, etc.), a tech blog and a used equipment shop.

The personal data entered by the data subject will be collected and stored exclusively for internal use and for own purposes.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH commissions IT service providers to support the operation and maintenance of the website, which subsequently have access to the above mentioned personal data.

Furthermore, it is possible that, for example, in the case of delivery of used equipment, the name and address will be passed on to the shipment provider.

e) Subscription to our newsletter for advertising purposes according to § 7 para. 2 lit. 3 and para. 3 UWG

On the website of Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH, users are given the opportunity to subscribe to our company's newsletter. Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH informs its customers and business partners at regular intervals by means of a newsletter about offers of the company. The personal data transmitted to Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH when ordering the newsletter is determined by the input mask used for this purpose.

For legal reasons, a confirmation e-mail in the double opt-in procedure is sent to the e-mail address registered by the data subject for the first time for sending the newsletter. This confirmation e-mail serves to check whether the owner of the e-mail address has authorized the receipt of the newsletter as the data subject.

The personal data collected when registering for the newsletter will be used exclusively for sending our newsletter. Furthermore, subscribers to the newsletter may be informed by e-mail if this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or for registration, as could be the case in the event of changes to the newsletter offer or changes in the technical conditions.

The data subject has the possibility to register on the website of the controller with the indication of personal data. Which personal data are transmitted to the controller is determined by the respective input mask used for the registration. The personal data entered by the data subject are collected and stored exclusively for internal use by the controller, and for his own purposes. The controller may request transfer to one or more processors (e.g. a parcel service) that also uses personal data for an internal purpose which is attributable to the controller.

You can revoke your consent to subscribe to the newsletter at any time with effect for the future without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates. For the purpose of revoking your consent, you will find a corresponding unsubscribe link in every newsletter.

If we have received your e-mail address within the scope of the contractual relationship, we can also use it to advertise our own and similar products. In this case, we have explicitly informed you of this data collection and use.

You can also object to the promotional use of your e-mail address from the contractual relationship at any time with effect for the future without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates. You will find a corresponding unsubscribe link in every newsletter. Or send an e-mail to Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH.

The newsletters contain so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic embedded in e-mails sent in HTML format to enable log file recording and analysis. This allows a statistical evaluation of the success or failure of online marketing campaigns to be carried out. The embedded pixel-code enables Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH to recognize whether and when an e-mail was opened by an affected person and which links in the e-mail were called by the affected person. Such personal data collected via the tracking pixels contained in the newsletters is stored and evaluated by Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH in order to optimize newsletter dispatch and to adapt the content of future newsletters even better to the interests of readers. This personal data will not be passed on to third parties. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter, this personal data will be deleted by us.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH commissions IT service providers with the dispatch of the newsletter, which subsequently have access to the personal data.

f) Video surveillance of our company ground at Rungsstrasse 10-15, 76534 Baden-Baden in the legitimate interest according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH monitors its ground with the help of video cameras.

Information about the fact of installing video cameras and recording images can be found on the appropriate signs located near the cameras. We have a legitimate interest in video surveillance, which lies in the protection of our domiciliary rights and the prevention and detection of damage and other criminal offences.

There is no wide-ranging surveillance of the company ground and in particular of the publicly accessible area. We only monitor the entrance areas of our company ground. The video data are only evaluated and stored for a specific occasion, as long as they are needed for evidence purposes. Otherwise the video data will be irrevocably deleted after 48 hours.

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH commissions IT service providers to support the operation and maintenance of video cameras, which subsequently have access to personal data.

In the event of a specific cause, e.g. damage, we inform public authorities on the basis of legal regulations, e.g. social insurance carriers, tax authorities, police, public prosecutor's office or supervisory authorities, so that they also have access to the personal data.

  1. Transmission of personal data to third parties

 

A handover/sale/transmission of personal data to third parties outside the purposes and legal bases listed under No. 5 does not take place.

In the case of data processing from countries where there is no adequate level of data protection (so-called "third countries"), special measures are required under the GDPR.

Before a service provider or their sub-service provider based in a third country has the technical possibility of accessing your personal data, Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH takes measures to ensure data protection, for example by concluding EU Modal  Clauses.

 

  1. Deletion and blocking of personal data

 

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH stores personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing or insofar as this was provided by the European Directive and Ordinance Giver or another legislator in laws or regulations to which Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH is subject.

If the purpose of the processing no longer applies or if a storage period prescribed by the European Directive and Regulation Giver or another competent legislator expires, the personal data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

 

  1. Rights of the data subject

    a) Right of information according to art. 15 GDPR

You are entitled at any time to request information free of charge within the scope of the statutory provisions about your data processed by us, the purposes of processing, the storage period or the criteria for determining the storage period and the recipients of the data. You are also entitled to receive a copy of your data.

b) Right of correction, cancellation and restriction of processing according to art. 16-19 GDPR

Should your data processed by us be incorrect, incomplete or their processing inadmissible, you can request us to correct or supplement your data, to restrict the processing or to delete the data to the legally permissible extent. Furthermore, you as a user have the possibility to delete your data automatically in the application at any time.

c) Right of data portability according to art. 20 GDPR

If you have provided us with your data on the basis of your consent or within an existing contractual relationship with us, we will make this data available to you in a standard format upon your request or - insofar as this is technically possible - transmit it to a third party of your choice.

d) Right of revoking the consent according to art. 7 para. 3 GDPR

You have the right at any time to revoke your consent given to us and based on art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR with effect for the future. The revocation of a consent leads to the fact that the data processing based on this consent no longer takes place.

The relevant data processings are listed under No. 5.

e) Right of objection according to article 22 GDPR

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of  art.  6 para 1 lit. e) or f) GDPR for reasons arising from your particular situation. In this case we will no longer process your personal data unless we can prove compelling grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If we process your personal data for advertising purposes, you have the right to object at any time. This also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such advertising. In the event of your objection, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes.

The relevant data processings are listed under No. 5.

f) Right of appeal according art. 57 GDPR

If you have any questions, suggestions or criticism, please do not hesitate to contact us.

You may also send a complaint  a supervisory authority. You have the choice of approaching the supervisory authority that is locally responsible for you or for us. The contact details of the supervisory authority responsible for our respective company are available under the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/addresses_links-node.html

 

  1. Automated decision making including profiling

 

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH does not carry out automated decision making including profiling (automated analysis of personal circumstances).

 

  1. Security measures

 

Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH takes technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from loss or misuse. Your data is stored in a secure operating environment that is not accessible to the public. Should you wish to contact Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH by e-mail, we would like to point out that the confidentiality of the information transmitted cannot be guaranteed. The content of e-mails can - similar to postcards - be viewed by third parties. We therefore recommend that you send us confidential information by post only.

 

11 Amendment of this privacy policy

 

The rapid technological development of the internet and the changes in law and regulations in the area of data protection make it necessary for us to adapt our privacy policy to the new requirements from time to time. Please therefore observe the current privacy policy. This privacy policy has the status as of 23rd of July 2018.

© 2018 Lehnhoff Hartstahl GmbH

Add your Content here

Donec quam felis, ultricies nec, pellentesque eu, pretium quis, sem. Nulla consequat massa quis enim. Donec pede justo, fringilla vel, aliquet nec, vulputate eget, arcu.